Illawarra   Reps

COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP REPRESENTATIVES 2019


Under 13 Development Squad

Kade Reed
Josiah Clifford
Daniel Meafou
Talitiga Feagai
Ezekiel Kennedy
Tyrone Amone


Under 14

Clay Baldock
Isiah Hegedus
Kaide Pratt
Marley Prakash
Narni Meafou
nate Boughton
Noah McNally
Tristan Dawson
Villiami Amone

Under 15

Ethan Cliff
Kyan Hjaltson
Will Carroll
Zac Maarbani


Country Championship Representatives 2018

Under 13 Development Squad


Clay Baldock

Nate Boughton

Tristan Dawson

Nahni (Gaia) Meafou

Kaide Pratt

Zac Tagliapietra 


Under 14


Will Carroll

Ashton Thurgate

Zac Maarbani

Kyan Hjaltason


Under 15


Isaiah Kennedy

Country Championship Representatives 2016


Under 16 Redbacks


Reece Apolo

Pattison Hofman

Liam MacPherson

Izak Parkes


Under 15


Kane Ball

Alani Tokelau


Under 14

Talatau Amone

Giovanni Nassau

Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty


Under 13


Isaiah Kennedy


Country Championships Representatives 2015

Under 16 RedBacks


Adam Hadaya

Kain Holmes

Sam Oyston


Under 15


Bailey Antrobus

Jalal Bazzaz

Dylan Lucas

Jack McConnell

Reece Owen

Jackson Rice

Michael Sandona

Brett Wellington


Under 14


Jackson Kemp

Jarryd Murphy



Country Championships Representatives 2014

Under 15

 

Joshua Byrne

Adam Hadaya

Kaine Holmes

Rhys Pulo

Harrison Reh

Kane Sproule

Zaan Weatherall

 

Under 14

 

Joseph Dickson

Dylan Lucas

Jack McConnell

Jackson Rice

Brett Wellington

 

 

Country championships representatives 2013


Under 16's

  • Brad Buffolin
  • Mitchell Phillips

Under 15's

  • Glenn Buffolin (coach)
  • Ryan Anderson
  • Josh Cole Mitchell
  • Josh Constable
  • Brendon Neville
  • Sam Price
  • Tristan Sailor
  • Callum Waldock
  • Cody White
  • James Worthington

Under 14's

  • Joshue Byrne
  • Matt Delbanco
  • Rhys Pulo
  • Harrison Reh
  • Kane Sproule
  • Zaan Weatherall




COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS representatives 2012


Under 13's

  • Bailey Lester
  • Samuel Oyston
  • Rhys Pulo
  • Kane Sproule

Under 14's


  • Glenn Buffolin (Coach)
  • Joshua Constable
  • Brendan Neville
  • Sam Price
  • Tristan Sailor
  • Callum Waldock
  • Cody White
  • James Worthington



Under 15's

  • Bradley Buffolin
  • Noah Davison
  • Ryan King
  • Cameron Swan-Hayles

Under 16's

  • Nick Amone
  • Thomas Bartley
  • Kingston Coleman
  • Jordan Forsyth
  • Paora Kemp
  • Roger Mateai
  • Paul Roberts
  • Joshua Whitehead