Wests   RLFC   Perpetual   Trophies

The Ralph Bean Memorial Trophy

Best Clubman

 

1965   C. Lowrie

1966   J. Jolliffe

1967   J. Hennessy

1968   K. Reh

1969   R. Murray

1970   T. Moore

1971   G. Rodgers

1972  

1973   G. Rodgers

1974   J Thornton

1975   J Thornton

1976   J. Thornton

1977

1978   Klaus Reh

1979   Hilton Hexten

1980   Robert Thompson

1981    Ian Neil

1982   Keith Henniker

1983   C. Garrett

1984   John Maher

1985   Steven Fraser

1986   Allan Cecil

1987   Bernie Elbourne

1988   Joe Davidson

1989   John Deighan

1990   Craig Garrett

1991   Jim Hennessy

1992   George McKinlay

1993   Jim Porter

1994   Rodney Powell

1995   Joe Kirkwood

1996   Jim Porter

1997   George McKenzie

1998   Noel Sepulveda

1999   David Wonson

2000  Ian Kirkwood

2001   Mat Reh

2002  Tim Badger

2003  Peter Woods

2004  Mark Carberry

2005   Murray Whitehead

2006  Craig Garrett

2007  Greg Reh

2008  Peter Reed

2009  Paul Chinnock

2010  Glen "Blue" Forster

2011   Paul MCGregor

2012   Greg Baldock

2013   Peter McLeod20

2014   Greg "Buster Reh   Matty Clarke

2015   Noel Bartley

2016   Steve Fisher

2017   Leann Andrews 

2018   Shane Donoghoe


Tony Cull Memorial

Highest Point Scorer

 

1975   Rodney Henniker

1976   Rodney Henniker

1977   Rodney Henniker

1978   Rodney Henniker

1979   Tony Quirk

1980   Peter Kirkland

1981   Peter Kirkland

1982   Steven Harrod

1983   Rodney Roach

1984   Peter Kirkland

1985   Ian Millward

1986   Rodney Roach

1987   John King

1988   Rodney Henniker

1989   David Wonson

1990  Terry Westblade

1991   Brett Kirkland

1992   Matthew Ruddock

1993   Peter Woods

1994   Peter Woods

1995   Shane Leigh

1996   Sean Taylor

1997   Paul Sepulveda

1998   Craig Dockett

1999   Craig Dockett

2000  Lee Doulis

2001   Daniel Phelps

2002   Rhys Hanbury

2003   Rhys Hanbury

2004   Bart Thompson

2005   Troy Barnes

2006   Troy Barnes

2007   Leo Dynevor

2008   Richard Sykes

2009   Blake Dureau

2010   Bllake Wallace

2011   Brad Scott

2012   Troy Pieper

2013   Cody Buckman

2014   Josh Dean

2015   Mitch Porter

2016   Callum Wladock

2017   Ben Beeche

2018   Zac Greene

 


Hilton Hextell

First Grade Player Of The Year

 

1995   Steve Bosse

1996   Jason Bulgarelli

1997   Tim Theofanou

1998   Craig Dockett

1999   Jamie Gass

2000  Ron Frankham

2001   Wade Walsh

2002   Glenn Stewart

2003   Jade Lucas

2004   Matt Clarke

2005   Greg Reh

2006   David Hall

2007   Chris Young

2008   Mark Simon

2009   Greg Reh

2010   Greg Reh

2011   Craig Stapleton

2012   Danny Williams

2013   Trent Grubb

2014   Justin King

2015   Greg "Buster " Reh

2016   Justin King

2017   Wade Stanford

2018   Keiran Rankmore

 


The Henery Mathews Trophy

Player Of The Year - Reserve Grade

 

1996   Shaun Appleby

1998   David Bartlett

2000  Greg Hardy

2001   Matt Carlyon

2002   Ronald Frankham

2003   John Rae

2004   Adam Sheppard

2005   Blake Nicholls

2006   Peter McLeod

2007   Brad Reh

2008   Jason Bunyan

2009   Justin King

2010   Lee Finnerty

2011   Wade Stanford

2012   James Agustin

2013   Zac Blay

2014   Trent McLaughlin

2015   Kiran Tranter 

2016   Jason Bunyan

2017   Mitchell Phillips

2018   Lachlan Hurst


3rd Grade

Player Of The Year

 

2008   Paul Chinnock

2009   Luke Haigh

2010   Zac O'Connor

2011   Scott Wright

2012   Gavin Hood

2013   Zach Baker

2014   Not Awarded

2015   Jarryd Oliviera

2016   Darren Bartley

2017   Jackson Walsh

2018   Darren Bartley


Todd Oyston

U/18 Player Of The Year

 

1996   Greg Hardy

1997   Trent Weaver

1998   Tim Badger

1999   Not Presented

2000  Brian Cartwright

2001   Glenn Stewart

2002   Rhys Hanbury

2003   Rhys Hanbury

2004   Shane Van De Moosdyk

2005   Gavin Hood

2006   Sam Hatcliffe

2007   Jack Borgo

2008   Wade Stanford

2009   James Augustin

2010   Dylan McGregor

2011   Troy Pieper

2012   Justin Leigh

2013   Dylan Lauri

Todd Oyston

U/19 Colts Player of the Year

2014   Josh Daley

2015   Not Presented

2016  Matthew Delbanco

2017   Jalal Buzzaz

2018   Jayden Sullivan


 


Best Defensive Player In Grade

 

2009   Blake Dureaux

2010   Carl Fritz

2011   Luke Muttdon

2012   Brad Scott

2013   Matt Clarke

2014   Aaron Hertsch

2015   Aaron Hertsch

2016   Wade Stanford

2017   Hayden Carpenter

2018   Glenn Stewart

 


Most Improved Player In Grade

 

2000  Greg Reh

2001   Josh Ellem

2002   Adam Sheppard

2003   Ben McMahon

2004   Blake Nicholls

2005   Nen McCrone

2006   Adam Goodway

2007   Jason Bunyan

2008   Blake Nicholls

2009   Lee Broome

2010   James Agustin

2011   Wade Hunt

2012   Daniel Zohar

2013   Bart Hill

2014   Scott Wright

2015   Marty Cramp

2016   Luke McBriarty

2017   Mitchell Phillips

2018   Jackson Walsh

 


The Greg Brazher

Most Oustanding Player from the Juniors Under 21

 

1987   Jim Porter

1988   Matthew White

1989   Peter Reed

1990   Adam Canavan

1991   Troy Claydon

1992   Richard Turner

1993   Nigel Thomas

1994   Simon Shine

1995   Scott Drysdale

1996   Not Awarded

1997   Jason Ryles

1998   Blake Cumerford

1999   Ron Frankham

2000  Brad Ritchie

2001   Not Awarded

2002  Glenn Stewart

2003  Rhys Hanbury

2004  Adam Luchetti

2005  Josh Cochrane

2006  Gavin Hood

2007  Sam Morath

2008  Rhys Cochrane

2009  Justin King

2010  Justin King

2011  Wade Stanford

2012  Zach Blay

2013  Zach Blay

2014  Josh Daley

2015  Will Tom

2016  Josh Daley

2017  Matthew Delbanco

2018  Jalal Bazzaz

 


The Tony Cull Memorial Trophy

Most Oustanding Junior

 

1974   P. Dorahy

1975   D. Emanuel

1976   S. Taylor

1977   G. Lees

1978   M. Simpson

1979   G. Jack

1980   S. Tucker

1981   P. McKenzie

1982   Rodney Roach

1983   John Bruce

1984   Rodney Brown

1985   Bradley Dunn

1986   Stuart Bartley

1987   Richard Stubbs

1988   Ken Crighton

1989   Adam Canavan

1990   Troy Claydon

1991   Trent Tuckerman

1992   Steve Simeon

1993   Mat Reh

1994   Scott Drysdale

1995   Paul Sepulveda

1996   Greg Reh

1997   Ryan Boncompagni

1998   Scott Cook

1999   Lee Doulis

2000  Glenn Stewart

2001   Josh Batkin

2002   James Grehan

2003   Mark Zwolsman

2004   Josh Cochrane

2005   Steven McGee

2006   Ryan McBriarty

2007   Wade Stanford

2008   Daniel Rimmer

2009   James Ralphs

2010   Justin Leigh

2011   Jack Brown

2012   Nathan Leatigaga

2013   Ryan King

2014   Sam Price

2015

2016   Jalal Bazzaz

2017   Max Feagai

2018


 


Chris McCulloch Memorial Trophy

Players Player U/12

 

1979   Stephen Chard

1980   David Sirc

1981   Michael Dent

1982   Brett White

1983   Tony Woods

1984   David Wonson

1985   Jason Lukasiak

1986   Matthew Ruddock

1987   Greg Canavan

1988   David Warne

1989   Scott Drysdale

1990   Michael Neill

1991   Cameron Ogden

1992   Lance Taeliapietra

1993   Nat Weaver

1994   Paul Frankham

1995   Chris Hombsch

1996   Glenn Stewart

1997   Brett Stewart

1998   Beau Charleston

1999   Michael Black

2000  Sam Hatcliffe

2001   Brendan Grundy-Quay

2002   Matthew Johnson

2003   Wade Stanford

2004   Anthony Amone

2005   Zac Blay

2006   Brad Hayes

2007   Jack Brown

2008   Nathan Leatigaga

2009   Jarryd Oliveira / Rhys Cull

2010   Kade MCGregor / Mitchell Davies

2011   Jarrod Beckford / Jye Phillips

2012   Joseph Dickson / Rogan Baes / Sam Rada

2013   Jordan Prentoski / Maddison Weatherall

2014   Talatau Amone

2015

2016   Ashton Thurgate

2017   

2018 


The Jack Sprat Davies Memorial Trophy

Highest Point Scorer - Mini/Mod

 

2007   Jackson Hastings

2008   Brendon Woods

2009   Brock Sepuleda / Sebastian Hewat

2010   Edward Pierce

2011    Isiah Kennedy 

2012   Kade Reed

2013   Kade Reed 

2014   Alby Ferguson   

2015

2016   Alby Ferguson

2017   Caley Tallon Henniker

2018